Asghar Gholami
Titel
Citeras av
Citeras av
År
Multimode optical fibers
A Gholami, D Molin, P Sillard, Y Lumineau
US Patent 7,995,888, 2011
1212011
Wavelength multiplexed optical system with multimode optical fibers
Y Lumineau, D Molin, A Gholami
US Patent 8,879,920, 2014
1072014
Multimode optical system
A Gholami, D Molin, P Sillard, Y Lumineau
US Patent 8,630,545, 2014
872014
Method of classifying a graded-index multimode optical fiber
A Gholami, D Molin, P Sillard, Y Lumineau
US Patent 8,274,647, 2012
822012
Compensation of chromatic dispersion by modal dispersion in MMF-and VCSEL-based gigabit ethernet transmissions
A Gholami, D Molin, P Sillard
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 21 (10), 645-647, 2009
452009
Physical modeling of 10 GbE optical communication systems
A Gholami, D Molin, P Sillard
Journal of lightwave technology 29 (1), 115-123, 2010
432010
Experimental investigation of the performance of different modulation techniques under controlled FSO turbulence channel
M Ijaz, Z Ghassemlooy, S Ansari, O Adebanjo, H Le Minh, S Rajbhandari, ...
2010 5th International symposium on telecommunications, 59-64, 2010
402010
An asynchronous adaptive direct Kalman filter algorithm to improve underwater navigation system performance
N Davari, A Gholami
IEEE Sensors Journal 17 (4), 1061-1068, 2016
332016
Modeling turbulence in underwater wireless optical communications based on Monte Carlo simulation
Z Vali, A Gholami, Z Ghassemlooy, DG Michelson, M Omoomi, H Noori
JOSA A 34 (7), 1187-1193, 2017
322017
Asynchronous direct Kalman filtering approach for underwater integrated navigation system
M Shabani, A Gholami, N Davari
Nonlinear Dynamics 80 (1), 71-85, 2015
302015
Bit error rate measurement of free space optical communication links under laboratory-controlled fog conditions
M Ijaz, Z Ghassemlooy, H Le Minh, S Rajbhandari, J Perez, A Gholami
2011 16th European Conference on Networks and Optical Communications, 52-55, 2011
252011
Optimization of VCSEL spatiotemporal operation in MMF links for 10-Gb ethernet
A Gholami, Z Toffano, A Destrez, S Pellevrault, M Pez, F Quentel
IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Quantum Electronics 12 (4), 767-775, 2006
242006
Comparison of 830 nm and 1550 nm based free space optical communications link under controlled fog conditions
M Ijaz, Z Ghassemlooy, S Rajbhandari, H Le Minh, J Perez, A Gholami
2012 8th International Symposium on Communication Systems, Networks …, 2012
232012
Experimental study of the turbulence effect on underwater optical wireless communications
Z Vali, A Gholami, Z Ghassemlooy, M Omoomi, DG Michelson
Applied optics 57 (28), 8314-8319, 2018
192018
Experimental investigation of environment effects on the FSO link with turbulence
ZN Chaleshtory, A Gholami, Z Ghassemlooy, M Sedghi
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 29 (17), 1435-1438, 2017
192017
Hybrid pulse position modulation and binary phase shift keying subcarrier intensity modulation for free space optics in a weak and saturated turbulence channel
M Faridzadeh, A Gholami, Z Ghassemlooy, S Rajbhandari
JOSA A 29 (8), 1680-1685, 2012
192012
Implementation and performance comparison of indirect Kalman filtering approaches for AUV integrated navigation system using low cost IMU
MS Sheijani, A Gholami, N Davari, M Emami
2013 21st Iranian Conference on Electrical Engineering (ICEE), 1-6, 2013
172013
Hybrid PPM-BPSK subcarrier intensity modulation for free space optical communications
M Faridzadeh, A Gholami, Z Ghassemlooy, S Rajbhandari
2011 16th European Conference on Networks and Optical Communications, 36-39, 2011
162011
Investigation of polarization switching of VCSEL subject to intensity modulated and optical feedback
S Nazhan, Z Ghassemlooy, K Busawon, A Gholami
Optics & Laser Technology 75, 240-245, 2015
152015
Improved underwater integrated navigation system using unscented filtering approach
M Shabani, A Gholami
The Journal of Navigation 69 (3), 561-581, 2016
132016
Systemet kan inte utföra åtgärden just nu. Försök igen senare.
Artiklar 1–20